Parcel delivery from Tamale to Accra.
From Northern Ghana to the capital. From GHS 45 per parcel, usually 24–72 hours. Drop it off or book a pickup, and follow every step.
Tamale to Accra
Per parcel
| To our office | To their door | |
|---|---|---|
| You drop it offAt any office | GHS 45 | GHS 55 |
| We collect it2 or more parcels | GHS 60 | GHS 70 |
Regular-sized parcels. One parcel? Walk it into any office. Pay by MoMo, card, USSD or cash on delivery — sender or recipient.
What to expect
The route at a glance.
- From
- TamaleDrop off at any Tamale office, like our Tamale Hub at Aboabu Market, close to Zogbeli traffic lights
- To
- AccraCollect at our Circle Hub · 6am – 10pm, or to their door
- Estimated time
- Usually 24–72 hours, Monday to Saturday
- Tracking
- Every status, by ORD- number
- Paying
- MoMo, card, USSD or cash on delivery
How to book this route
Three steps.
- 01Open the booking formOn our website or the Dawurobo X app, for 2 or more parcels. Sending one? Walk it into any office instead.
- 02Enter both endsThe pickup location in Tamale and the delivery address in Accra — or our Circle Hub if the recipient collects.
- 03Schedule, pay and trackPick the pickup day, pay, and follow the parcel on the Track page with the ORD- number from your SMS.
Both ends of the route
See the city pages connected to this route.
More routes from Tamale
Going somewhere else?
Tamale to Accra: common questions.
How long does delivery from Tamale to Accra take?
Parcels from Tamale to Accra usually arrive within 24 to 72 hours, Monday to Saturday. The exact time depends on when it is picked up or dropped off, and where in Accra it is going.
How much does it cost to send a parcel from Tamale to Accra?
From GHS 45 per parcel. The price depends on whether you drop it off or we collect it, and whether it goes to the recipient's door or to our office — all four prices are on this page, and you see yours before you book.
How do I book a Tamale to Accra delivery?
For 2 or more parcels, book on our website or the Dawurobo X app and we collect them, or drop them off at an office in Tamale. One parcel: walk it into any office. You get an ORD- number by SMS.
What can I send from Tamale to Accra?
Documents, packages, online orders and most everyday goods. For bulky or oversized items, estimate the price with the cargo calculator first.
Can I track a parcel from Tamale to Accra?
Yes. Enter the ORD- number from your SMS or receipt on the Track page to see every status until it is delivered. There is no live GPS map — each step is recorded as it happens.
For courier companies
Run a delivery company?
Get partner rates on Tamale to Accra and every other route.